Neath Castle Bingo – Briton Ferry Road

Awaiting rating.
club logo
  • Exterior of the Neath Castle Bingo - Briton Ferry Road

Address and Contact Details:

Castle Bingo
Briton Ferry Road
Neath
SA11 1AS

Telephone Number: 01639 622880

Club Email: contactus@castlebingo.co.uk

This club is located just outside the town of Neath and is easily accessible by both car and bus. The club was purpose built by its current owners Castle leisure, and it has grown in popularity. The club has three sessions; breakfast, afternoon and evening. The club can hold over 1,000 members, and has state of the art gaming facilities with gaming machines from 10p to £2 stakes, and £5 jackpots to £500 jackpots. The club serves a wild range of hot and cold food, all served, made and prepared on site in the 5 star catering department: from Fish And Chips Friday to Curry Club and Castle Bingos famous Sunday dinner. The staff pride themselves on the best service and best bingo experience you will ever find, the staff simply cannot do enough for the members. Prize money is really good, from £50 to up to £1,000 houses on various promotions. Also the Castle Bingo 45 Link game is a favourite to all players who play the Castle Link. Neath Castle Binge turned 10 years old this year 2013, it opened its doors in 2003 by the MP Peter Hain. The E-CUBS are really popular with lots of extra games, 3 for 2 and more chances to win! The club is located next to the ‘Brooke’ where members like to see the local wildlife which Castle Bingo looks after and protects. The bar has everything you’d expected from a bar with amazing deals on wine and doubles. A great club to visit, lots of parking, clean, friendly, helpful, lots of chances of winning, varied games and you will always have a laugh! (Mathew Davies).

Can you help us fill in the details about the Neath Castle Bingo? We’d like to know when the club opened, what it was prior to being a bingo club and any other details about its history. Was it owned by another bingo chain before its current owners took over? Was it purpose built? Was it a converted cinema? If you can answer these questions then please contact us. We would love to hear from you if you can help us with these and any other details and interesting facts about this club.

Opening Times:

The club opening hours are as follows. Please note these were correct at the time of publication, but are liable to change so please check with the club before you leave:

  • Monday: 10.00am – 11.00pm
  • Tuesday: 10.00am – 11.00pm
  • Wednesday: 11.00am – 11.00pm
  • Thursday: 11.00am – 11.00pm
  • Friday: CLOSED
  • Saturday: 10.00am – 11.00pm
  • Sunday: 11.00am – 11.00pm

Main Session Times

Listed below are the club’s main session times but are liable to change – confirm with the club first.

Morning Main Afternoon Main Evening Main
Mon N/A 1.30pm 7.30pm
Tues N/A 1.30pm 7.30pm
Wed N/A 1.30pm 7.30pm
Thu N/A 1.30pm 7.30pm
Fri N/A 1.30pm 7.30pm
Sat N/A 2.00pm 7.30pm
Sun N/A 2.00pm 7.30pm

We were unable to find a shareable news feed for this club. If you are responsible for promoting this club, and would like us to add news to the page, please contact us with details.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Pin It on Pinterest

Shares
Share This